Facebook Page Cover-5.jpg
Search

Persian Buttercups



Ok, I have to say that I had fun putting these floppy flowers together in a vase this morning. They exhibited such a playful quality as I plopped them down into their new home.


Ranunculus have a such sweet look about them, too, with their cup-shaped papery layers and parsley-like leaves, I think I have found my new best floral favorite. Yes, my new bff!


Common Name: The Persian Buttercup ~ in creamy white. . .


Botanical Name: Ranunculu asiaticus


Best Qualities: Abundant Double-Ruffled Blooms, Soft Citrusy Rose Fragrance,

& Long Vase Life

Happy flower plopping!